Home     About ICCDU2020   Committee

Committee

Organizing Chair

Organizer Name Affiliation
Chair Jae W. Lee Professor and Head, Department of Chemical and Biomolecular Engineering, KAIST
Co-chair Sang-Eon Park Professor, Department of Chemistry, Inha University

Local Organizing Committee

Name Affiliation Name Affiliation
Jinwoo Lee KAIST Minkee Choi KAIST
Doh Chang Lee KAIST Hyunjoo Lee KAIST
Jihun Oh KAIST WooChul Jung KAIST
Hee Tae Jung KAIST Dong-Yeun Koh KAIST
Jihan Kim KAIST Tae-Hyun Bae KAIST
Cafer T. Yavuz KAIST Yousung Jung KAIST
Eun Deok Park Ajou University Bun Yeoul Lee Ajou University
Soo-Kil Kim Chung-Ang University Su-Il In DGIST
Youngjune Park GIST Jae Young Lee GIST
EonSeon Jin Hanyang University Tae-sung Park KCRC
Soon Kwan Jeong KIER Young Cheol Park KIER
Tak-Hyoung Lim KIER Yun Jeong Hwang KIST
Byoung Koun Min KIST Jong Hyun Jang KIST
Kwang-Deog Jung KIST Sang Jun Sim Korea University
YongTae Kang Korea University Jungbae Kim Korea University
Jungkyu Choi​ Korea University Yong-Ki Park KRICT
Youngkook Kwon KRICT Jeong-Hoon Kim KRICT
Jin-Ook Baeg KRICT Kunwoo Han KRIST
Chi Won Ahn Nanofab Yong-Tae Kim POSTECH
Jeong Woo Han POSTECH Ki Tae Nam Seoul National University
Jong Min Lee Seoul National University Yutaek Seo Seoul National University
Han Min Woo Sungkyunkwan University Yong Hwan Kim UNIST
Yongwon Seo UNIST

Local Advisory Committee

Name Affiliation Name Affiliation
Sang Yup Lee KAIST Jay H. Lee KAIST
Jinwon Lee Sogang University Taeghwan Hyeon Seoul National University
Ki-Won Jun KRICT Seong Jun Lee SK innovation
Sang-do Park KCRC

International Scientific Committee

Name Affiliation Name Affiliation
Chunshan Song USA (President) Michele Aresta Italy (Honorary President)
Angela Dibenedetto Italy (Vice-President) Claudio Mota Brazil
Philip Jessop Canada Sibudjing Kawi Singapore
Yuhan Sun China Aaron Appel EUA
Ron Zevenhoven Finland David Farrusseng France
Danielle Ballivet-Tkatchenko France Eckhard Dinjus Germany
Imre Papai Hungary Sammy Boussiba Israel
Yutaka Amao Japan Richard H. Heyn Norway
Sang-Eon Park South Korea Peter Styring UK
Robert Tabita USA Andrew B. Bocarsly USA
Ah-Hyung Alissa Park USA Donald Darensbourg USA

International Committee

Name Affiliation Name Affiliation
Chang-Jun Liu China Zhong-Wen Liu China
Qiang Wang China Fanxing Li USA
TOP